Để có giá tốt - Vui lòng gọi ngay cho chúng tôi!

SẢN PHẨM

Liên kết web

Bộ chuyển đổi quang điện 10/100Mbps  APTTek
Xem hình đầy đủ

Bộ chuyển đổi quang điện 10/100Mbps APTTek

Giá sản phẩm (chưa VAT): call


Thông tin sản phẩm

 

Tên sản phẩm

:

Bộ chuyển đổi quang điện 10/100Mbps

Mã sản phẩm

:

APT-103SXXOC

Hãng sản xuất

:

APTtek

Xuất xứ

:

China

Giá (chưa VAT)

:

Call

Tình trạng hàng

:

có hàng

Bảo hành

:

12 tháng

Giới thiệu:

Fiber media converter be used to tramsmission Ethernet electric signals into optical signals,the features is transmit and receive optical signals in-phrase by pair of fiber optical cable,due to the signal transmission is light pulse form, so relative to the metal wires are incomparable advantages: high security, reliability, transmission speed, long distance, low cost, saving non-renewable resources. These characteristics are very suitable for metropolitan area networks and local area networking applications.

This series of fiber media covnerter adopted  powerful ASIC chip, simple design, high reliability, low power consuming and so on. Alarm function can be remind of the link failure occurs and prompts fault location in time, and to force the Ethernet port link power interruption. Use high-quality optical transceiver modules, optical properties provide a good electrical characteristics, to ensure reliable data transmission, long working life.
△  According to IEEE802.3,IEEE802.3u,10/100Bast-TX,100Base-FX standard.
△  Support IEEE802.3X flow control function.
△  Ethernet port support 10/100M,full-duplex and semiduplex auto-negotiation.
△  Ethernet port Auto-MDI/MDIX auto flip,parallel/across twisted-pair auto-negotiation.
△  Support storage transmission and direct transmission.
△  Ultra-low time-delay data transmission, completely transparent to the network protocol.
△  Built-in 288KB RAM data buffer,suport 2046Bytes long data packet.
△  50/125um or 62.5/125um multimode fiber link transmission distance up to 550meter and 2KM.
△  9/125um singlemode fiber link transmission distance up to 120KM.
△  Modulization configuration design,chassis support power supply for cassette media converter.
△  Support hot-swappable,plug and play.
△  6个LED indicator,dynamix feedback link connection state and fault detection.
△  Built-in lightning protection circuit, significantly reduce the damage caused by thunderbolt induction.
△  Average working time more than 100,000hours without failures.

Thông số kỹ thuật

Item

Specification/Term

1

Item number

APT-103 Series

2

Standard

IEEE802.3,IEEE802.3u,10/100Base-TX,100Base-FX

3

Flow control

IEEE8.2.3x port flow control and backpressure control

4

Transmission speed

10M/100M auto-negotiation

5

Transmission mode

Full-duplex and semiduplex(auto-negotiation)

6

Conversion mode

Media conversion,storage transmission,direct transmission

7

MAC address

1K

8

Buffer space

288KB

9

Packet length

Storage transmission:2046Bytes,straight-through,infinite.

10

Time-delay

9.6us

11

Bit error rate

<1/1000000000

12

MTBF

100,000 hours

13

Power supply

AC100~265V 50/60Hz / DC5V 1A

14

Power dissipation

<2.5W

15

Interface

Eletric port:RJ45,Fiber port:SC/FC

16

Twisted-pair

Cat.5,Cat.6, direct wire and cross wire.

17

Multimode fiber

50/125,62.5/125um

18

Singlemode fiber

8/125,8.3/125,9/125um

19

Wavelengh

850nm/1310nm/1550nm

20

Transmission distance

 

 

1)dual fiber multimode

550M/2Km

 

2)dual fiber singlemode

20/40/60/80/100/120Km

 

3)single  n  fiber singlemode

20/40/60/80Km

 

4)Cat.5 twisted-pair

100m

21

Operating temperature

0~50℃

22

Storage temperature

-20~70℃

23

Humidity

5%~90%  (no condensation)

24

Size

94*70*26mm (L*W*H) (external power supply)

140*110*30mm(L*W*H)(Built-in power supply)



Có thể bạn cũng quan tâm những sản phẩm này


Hỗ trợ trực tuyến

PGĐ Kinh doanh
090 370 2683
08 3844 2359
Hỗ trợ kỹ thuật
0916 47 00 22

Thống kê truy cập

Hiện có 37 khách
Lượt truy cập 2994388

Đối tác

  • 3m.png
  • axcen.jpg
  • katimex logo.png
  • midtronics.jpg.jpg
  • networkx.jpg
  • optone.png
  • panasonic.jpg

Số 119/6 – Đường số 11 – P.11 – Q.Gò Vấp – Tp.Hồ Chí Minh
ĐT: (08) 35 890 661 – Fax: (08) 35 890 662
Email: info@vientientelecom.com.vn
Copyright © CÔNG TY TNHH CÔNG NGHỆ VIỄN THÔNG VIỄN TIẾN

Designed by